Teams

Independent

Records
Season Stats
Name
Overall
Conference
Home
Road
Neutral
Non Division
Total Offense
Rushing Offense
Passing Offense
Scoring Offense
Total Defense
Rushing Defense
Passing Yards Allowed
Scoring Defense
Turnover Margin
Notre Dame10-30-05-13-22-01-0432.2185.7246.539.2276.3119157.315.90.54
UMass3-90-01-52-40-01-0356.2142.2214.123.2427220.8206.237.8-0.08
UCONN3-90-01-52-40-01-0326.9136.6190.319.1406.5147.7258.829.8-0.33

American Athletic Conference

Records
Season Stats
Name
Overall
Conference
Home
Road
Neutral
Non Division
Total Offense
Rushing Offense
Passing Offense
Scoring Offense
Total Defense
Rushing Defense
Passing Yards Allowed
Scoring Defense
Turnover Margin
Tulane11-38-06-25-00-11-0370.1155.121526.4341.3112.7228.620.50.5
UTSA9-47-15-13-31-00-0421.6171.8249.831.9369.1135.5233.624.1-0.38
Memphis10-36-25-25-00-11-0458.5152306.539.4423.2155.226828.80.38
South Florida7-64-44-22-41-01-0451.6182.8268.831.9432.5143.7288.832.20.23
Navy5-74-44-21-30-21-0300.2194.6105.717.7353.7128.8224.822.40.92
Rice6-74-44-32-30-11-0362.9110.5252.529.5364.7153.1211.628.1-1.08
North Texas5-73-53-32-40-01-0495.8191.2304.734.5476.4255.2221.237.1-0.42
Florida Atlantic4-83-52-42-40-01-0330.8115.2215.523.8397.3149.2248.125.50.08
UAB4-83-54-20-60-01-0450161.1288.929.9435197.1237.936.90.08
Tulsa4-82-62-42-40-01-0385.4180.8204.723.4444.7164.8279.833.8-0.25
Charlotte3-92-61-52-40-01-0312.8145167.817.5374.2161.5212.728.6-0.42
East Carolina2-101-71-51-50-01-0277.2113.3163.917.3341.3122.2219.222.4-0.42
Temple3-91-73-40-50-01-0372.395.7276.721.1441.6198.3243.235.7-1.67

Mountain West Conference

Records
Season Stats
Name
Overall
Conference
Home
Road
Neutral
Non Division
Total Offense
Rushing Offense
Passing Offense
Scoring Offense
Total Defense
Rushing Defense
Passing Yards Allowed
Scoring Defense
Turnover Margin
UNLV9-56-25-24-20-11-0412.7173.5239.234.4415.5161.8253.728.60.57
San Jose State7-66-24-23-30-11-0403.5184.1219.531.8353.2170.218325.60.85
Boise State8-66-25-13-40-11-0436.1214.9221.332.1385.1134.8250.425.1-0.21
Wyoming9-45-37-01-41-01-0327158.5168.525.3357.8144.5213.222.30.85
Air Force9-45-34-13-22-11-0366.5281.58527.8277.790.8186.818.2-0.23
Fresno State9-44-45-13-31-01-0387.8105.5282.230.5370.8166.2204.723.50.69
Utah State6-74-43-33-30-11-0438.6184.4254.233.2433.1213.5219.634.7-0.38
Hawaii5-83-54-31-50-01-0352.576.1276.421.4385.3170.9214.432.2-0.77
Colorado State5-73-54-21-50-01-0398.792.2306.526.1415.9166.2249.729.6-0.42
San Diego State4-82-63-41-40-01-0326154.2171.820.5406.9165.8241.226.80.08
New Mexico4-82-62-42-40-01-0410.6192.7217.927.2408.2172.223635.1-0.58
Nevada2-102-61-51-50-00-1300124.8175.217.3441.8187.8254.133.4-0.33

Sun Belt Conference

Records
Season Stats
Name
Overall
Conference
Home
Road
Neutral
Non Division
Total Offense
Rushing Offense
Passing Offense
Scoring Offense
Total Defense
Rushing Defense
Passing Yards Allowed
Scoring Defense
Turnover Margin
Troy11-37-16-15-10-11-0419.4153.426629.6308.1106.6201.517.10.36
James Madison11-27-15-16-00-11-0
Appalachian State9-56-25-13-41-01-0445.6172273.633.2378.7178.4200.326.60.21
Old Dominion6-75-34-22-40-11-0348.2153.4194.823.8392.2141.7250.527.20.23
Coastal Carolina8-55-34-23-31-01-0416.2154.6261.627.7379.5167.8211.823.80.46
Texas State8-54-45-12-41-01-0457.6186.7270.936.7397.6151.3246.332.8-0.08
South Alabama7-64-45-22-40-01-0440.2172268.233.1313.2113.7199.5210.15
Arkansas State6-74-44-22-40-11-0373.6147.622627.1443.6184.2259.430.40.23
Louisiana6-73-54-22-40-11-0392.4175.7216.732.2385.8170.821528.60.08
Georgia Southern6-73-55-11-50-11-0419.5117.2302.230.2395.9161.4234.530.5-0.77
Georgia State7-63-53-33-31-01-0393.3188.1205.227.2425.3145.8279.530.10.15
Marshall6-73-55-11-50-11-0358.5132.3226.222.8376.5155.522128.7-0.85
Southern Miss3-92-62-41-50-01-0353.4162.8190.723.2420.8178.824235.80.17
Louisiana–Monroe2-100-82-40-60-01-0320.9146.1174.817.3445.8170.9274.934.90.08

Conference USA

Records
Season Stats
Name
Overall
Conference
Home
Road
Neutral
Non Division
Total Offense
Rushing Offense
Passing Offense
Scoring Offense
Total Defense
Rushing Defense
Passing Yards Allowed
Scoring Defense
Turnover Margin
Liberty13-18-08-05-00-10-0499.1293.3205.938.3372.6116.7255.923.90.5
New Mexico State10-57-15-15-30-11-0412.4198.7213.727.5392.4143.7248.722.8-0.13
Jacksonville State9-46-25-13-31-01-0344210.3133.727.3322.3124.7197.715.72
Western Kentucky8-55-34-23-31-01-0401.8105.4296.430.5419.7190229.728.70.23
Middle Tennessee4-83-54-20-60-01-0391.1125.126624.2395.6146.1249.528.1-0.42
Louisiana Tech3-92-62-41-50-01-0384.7123.8260.925.9418.2232.8185.333.4-0.75
UTEP3-92-61-52-40-01-0362144.3217.719.9386.8202.2184.728.5-0.5
Sam Houston State3-92-62-31-50-11-0132.53795.51.5257.517879.513.5-1
FIU4-81-72-42-40-01-0319.690.2229.320.1436.7190.8245.831.8-0.75
Kennesaw State3-60-03-20-40-03-1333.7195.6138.126.1308.2118.8189.417.91.11

Mid-American Conference

Records
Season Stats
Name
Overall
Conference
Home
Road
Neutral
Non Division
Total Offense
Rushing Offense
Passing Offense
Scoring Offense
Total Defense
Rushing Defense
Passing Yards Allowed
Scoring Defense
Turnover Margin
Toledo11-38-06-05-10-21-0419.2198.6220.632.3331.8148.818320.3-0.21
Miami (OH)11-37-14-16-11-11-0323.5158.1165.425.6330.4132.2198.115.90
Ohio10-36-25-14-21-01-0348144.4203.624.3273.591.2182.415.80.77
Northern Illinois7-65-33-33-31-00-1369.4179.6189.824.9319.5148.4171.221-0.23
Bowling Green7-65-33-24-30-11-0325.9137.5188.426.2326.1146.2179.8240.69
Eastern Michigan6-74-45-11-60-01-0262.8110.815219.5401.6188.621326.70.08
Buffalo3-93-51-52-40-00-1318.8133.6185.220.9367.1179.9187.227.40.08
Western Michigan4-83-53-21-60-01-0365153.8211.223.7393.3158.8234.631.80.33
Central Michigan5-73-54-11-60-01-0344.1159.4184.723.2407.1159.8247.231.1-0.67
Ball State4-83-53-31-50-01-0308.1171.5136.618.2315.8111.6204.224.4-0.42
Akron2-101-72-30-70-01-0278.681197.616.2335147.8187.228-0.75
Kent State1-110-81-40-70-01-0270.4105.9164.514.7390.6176.1214.534.6-0.25

Big Ten Conference

Records
Season Stats
Name
Overall
Conference
Home
Road
Neutral
Non Division
Total Offense
Rushing Offense
Passing Offense
Scoring Offense
Total Defense
Rushing Defense
Passing Yards Allowed
Scoring Defense
Turnover Margin
Michigan15-09-07-05-03-00-0382.7169.1213.735.92479015710.41.27
Washington14-19-07-05-02-10-0462.1118.4343.736406.7148.1258.624.80
Oregon12-28-17-04-11-11-0531.4184.5346.944.2318.4102.6215.916.50.79
Ohio State11-28-16-05-10-11-0407.9138.8269.130.5265.4119.5145.911.2-0.15
Penn State10-37-26-13-11-11-0399.8184.821536.2247.675.5172.113.51.23
Iowa10-47-26-14-10-20-0234.6115.9118.615.4282.5111.8170.714.8-0.5
USC8-55-44-33-21-00-0467.6134.633341.8432.8186.5246.434.4-0.08
Northwestern8-55-45-22-31-01-0303.9101.920222.1340.8157.8182.922.51
Wisconsin7-65-44-33-20-10-0381.2161220.223.5344135.1208.920.20
Maryland8-54-54-33-21-01-0387.3108.4278.929.7334.1125.5208.622.50.23
UCLA8-54-54-23-31-01-0427.1197.9229.226.5301.580.8220.818.40.15
Rutgers7-63-65-21-41-01-0306.2168.7137.523.2313.5137.2176.321.20.38
Illinois5-73-63-42-30-00-0391126.4264.624.5377.2149.2228.129.4-0.67
Purdue4-83-63-41-40-00-0380.2169.1211.223.9382.1140.6241.529.90
Nebraska5-73-64-31-40-00-0312.8176.8135.918303.592.9210.618.2-1.42
Minnesota6-73-64-31-41-00-0300.9157.5143.420.9368.4149.1219.326.70.15
Michigan State4-82-73-31-40-11-0289.389.5199.815.9388.8151237.828.3-0.5
Indiana3-91-83-30-50-11-0332.8120.1212.822.2394.1156.2237.829.9-0.42

Atlantic Coast Conference

Records
Season Stats
Name
Overall
Conference
Home
Road
Neutral
Non Division
Total Offense
Rushing Offense
Passing Offense
Scoring Offense
Total Defense
Rushing Defense
Passing Yards Allowed
Scoring Defense
Turnover Margin
SMU11-38-06-05-20-11-0454.3175.9278.438.7304.1121.9182.217.80.21
Florida State13-18-06-05-02-11-0401.6150.2251.434.6331.9152.2179.719.30.57
Louisville10-47-16-13-11-21-0415.1178.5236.630.7317.199.8217.321.30.07
NC State9-46-25-24-10-11-0350.4156.5193.926.1332.1116.5215.620.80.69
Georgia Tech7-65-33-43-21-01-0424.6203.8220.831.1437.1221.3215.829.50.31
Virginia Tech7-65-34-22-41-00-0391.5189.8201.729.5316.8148168.823.90.08
California6-74-53-33-30-11-0390.9172.8218.230.2414.1133.4280.732.80
Duke8-54-46-11-41-01-0348.1167.2180.826.9352.7141.9210.8190
Clemson9-44-46-12-31-01-0402.7174.3228.429.8287.8114.6173.221.10.46
North Carolina8-54-46-11-31-11-0491.2192.1299.234.5404.4163.2241.227.30.38
Miami (FL)7-63-55-22-30-11-0431.2173.225831.5321.6105.621622.8-0.31
Boston College7-63-53-43-21-01-0381.2198.8182.524.8385.1187.9197.228.3-0.15
Syracuse6-72-64-21-41-11-0343.3172.317123.5380.5148.2232.425.4-0.15
Pittsburgh3-92-63-30-50-11-0317.9101.921620.2361.6150.2211.427.3-0.42
Virginia3-92-62-41-40-11-0368.8117.9250.823.2409.2184.5224.833.8-0.5
Stanford3-92-70-73-20-00-1351.6118.623320.6461.7163.729837.2-0.33
Wake Forest4-81-73-31-50-01-0327.8130.4197.320.2386.7154.3232.327-0.5
Army6-60-03-31-32-02-0310.8208102.820.5364.2176.2187.921.1-0.25

Big 12 Conference

Records
Season Stats
Name
Overall
Conference
Home
Road
Neutral
Non Division
Total Offense
Rushing Offense
Passing Offense
Scoring Offense
Total Defense
Rushing Defense
Passing Yards Allowed
Scoring Defense
Turnover Margin
Oklahoma State10-47-26-13-21-11-0431.8155.3276.529.6441.8166.827528.60.14
Arizona10-37-25-14-21-01-0448139.7308.334.6357.9118.2239.721.10.38
Kansas State9-46-36-12-31-01-0445.2204.1241.237.1372.5147.5225.1210.85
West Virginia9-46-35-13-31-01-0434.6228.9205.731.5380.8143.4237.426.20.15
Iowa State7-66-33-34-30-01-0364.9119.924526.2363.2134.2228.922.80.62
Texas Tech7-65-44-22-41-01-0386.7162.722427.4389.5160.4229.226-0.46
Utah8-55-46-12-30-11-0348.4182.5165.823.2307.282.8224.419.30.15
Kansas9-45-45-23-21-01-0446.1206240.134.8378.2161.5216.726.50.08
UCF6-73-64-22-40-11-0487228.2258.831.3391194.3196.725.8-0.15
TCU5-73-64-31-40-01-0466.7154.5312.231.3408.3154.7253.727.8-0.58
Arizona State3-92-72-61-30-01-0322.2111.9210.317.8396.8133.5263.331.8-0.92
Baylor3-92-71-72-20-01-0377.8114.826323.1421.3184.9236.433.30.08
Houston4-82-73-41-40-00-0360.2118.7241.523.7423.9168.6255.331.5-0.08
Colorado4-81-82-42-40-00-0363.668.9294.728.2453.3176.4276.934.80.75
Cincinnati3-91-81-62-30-01-0426.1217.120924.1402.8176.9225.830-0.33

Pac-12 Conference

Records
Season Stats
Name
Overall
Conference
Home
Road
Neutral
Non Division
Total Offense
Rushing Offense
Passing Offense
Scoring Offense
Total Defense
Rushing Defense
Passing Yards Allowed
Scoring Defense
Turnover Margin
Oregon State8-55-45-13-30-11-0409.2167.1242.231.8350.1114.2235.822.90.46
Washington State5-72-74-21-50-01-0421.784.8336.831.7389.4150.8238.628.1-0.5

Southeastern Conference

Records
Season Stats
Name
Overall
Conference
Home
Road
Neutral
Non Division
Total Offense
Rushing Offense
Passing Offense
Scoring Offense
Total Defense
Rushing Defense
Passing Yards Allowed
Scoring Defense
Turnover Margin
Texas12-28-16-05-01-20-0477.5188.4289.135.8336.782.4254.418.90.43
Alabama12-28-06-15-01-11-0393.1172.6220.434316124.9191.1190.57
Georgia13-18-07-04-02-11-0496.5191.2305.340.1289.1113.6175.415.60.21
Oklahoma10-37-26-03-21-10-0507182.2324.841.7389.4138.6250.823.50.46
Missouri11-26-26-13-12-01-0434.3172262.332.5336.1122.8213.220.80.77
Ole Miss11-26-27-03-21-01-0461.9176.3285.635.1382.2152.8229.522.10.85
LSU10-36-27-02-21-11-0543.5204.5338.945.5416.6161255.6280.46
Tennessee9-44-46-11-32-01-0448.1204.8243.231.8335.2113.7221.520.30.46
Texas A&M7-64-46-10-41-11-0406.9136.2270.833.3316.2108.8207.422.1-0.15
Auburn6-73-53-43-20-11-0351.2189162.226.2357.2155202.222.6-0.15
Florida5-73-54-21-40-11-0409.1149.8259.228.4382.2155.6226.727.6-0.42
South Carolina5-73-55-20-40-11-0363.185.127826395.7149.4246.226.30.33
Kentucky7-63-54-33-20-11-0339.5127.8211.629.1353.5113.1240.525.8-0.15
Arkansas4-81-73-41-30-11-0326.5139187.526.6357.2154.4202.827.9-0.08
Mississippi State5-71-74-41-30-01-0328.6146.8181.821.8350.6145.9204.726.6-0.17
Vanderbilt2-100-82-40-60-01-0318.995.2223.722.8454.9175.3279.636.2-0.25